AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream 2

AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream



ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 16-11-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567: F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 16.11.19
Transmission – I (from 5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening AnnouncementMangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti:
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta&Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha:Interview on “SishurJonmogotoSaririkBisongoti”With Dr. Kinkor Mahanta. Interviewer Kartik Sutradhar. Part: III
6:15 Borgeet: Artist: Lipi Ojah Dowarah & Pty.
6:30 Classical Music: (Sitar)Artist: Irshad KhanRaga: RachanaBhatiyali
6:45 Folk Music: (Lokageet)Artist: Eva Rani DuttaBhuyan
7.05 News in Assamese
7:15 “AjirDinto” (Morning Information Programme)
7.30 Quotation:GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Jinty Das Lyc: Hiren Gohain, Kiyo Baaru…. 2.Artist: Jupitara Kakoti, Lyc: Satyen Sarmah, Balighor….3. Artist: Jitu Borthakur Lyc: Labanya Prabha Nath, Tumar Ji Juri… 4. Artist:JahnobiSarmahLyc: DhrubajyotiBordoloiMoromotJodi .. 5. Artist: Jyoti Rupa Bhuyan, Lyc: Chida Das Ejaak Botaah……….
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 SamacharPrabhat. :
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite)Assamese Film Songs
8.50 PuwarAnchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 Radio Report on 11thDibrugarh Book Fair Held at Chowkidinghee field
9.35 Close Down

TRANSMISSION: II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 SingphoSongs:
12.15 Folk Song: (PrasangiaNaam)Artist:DimbeswarHazarika& Pty.
12.30 Hindi Film Song: Film: Bajrangibhaijaan, BewafaSanam, Baaghi
1.00 News in English:
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet:Artist:ShantaHazarika.
2.00 “Kuhinpaat” (Tinytots)
2.15 DopaharSamachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down

TRANSMISSION: III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Songs:Artist:KunjalataMili& Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English.
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN(Rural Programme)Interview on “Sit Kalot Hua Saak Pacholir Rog Aru Niyantran Byabastha” With Dr. Bharat Nath. (F/B)
6.45 SandhiyarAnchalik Batori
6.55 AajirPrasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assames
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme)“VasudhaivaKutumbakam”
7.45 DaakPakhili
8.00 Time &Metre Reading/Quotation “Ekalabya”Sponsored Programme of K.K. HandiqueState Open University
8.30 GeetarSarai:Artist:Deepamoni Bora.Production:BijonHazarika.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 SamacharSandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania:AkashvanitAponarAbhimot
9.25 NisharAnchalik Batori:
9.30 Radio Serial-“KELI GOPAAL”Presented by ChamuguriSatra, MajuliProduced by Lohit Deka
Direction Krishna Goswami
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod)Artist:Ud. Ali Akber Khan Rag:RamdashiMalhar
10.30 Close Down.

NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.

source

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to [email protected]

 

× Order Via Whatsapp?